Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Yixing Shangbiao General Machinery Co.,Ltd
Yixing Shangbiao General Machinery Co.,Ltd Leading Manufacturing Company For Fasteners Machine in Domestic
Home > Hot Forging Machine >

Full Covering Screw Hot Forging Machine For Nut Making , Max Pass Rate 90%

Yixing Shangbiao General Machinery Co.,Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Full Covering Screw Hot Forging Machine For Nut Making , Max Pass Rate 90%

Brand Name : Tongyong
Model Number : ZW-TA Series
Certification : ISO-9001
Place of Origin : Jiangsu, China(Mainland)
MOQ : 1 set
Price : negotiation
Payment Terms : T/T
Supply Ability : 1 set / 30 days
Delivery Time : 30 working days after receiving your payment
Packaging Details : wooden case or container without package
Colour : Green, Black ,Yellow
Full Automatic : Yes
Operate easy : Yes
Voltage : 380V
Frequency : 60HZ
Warranty period : 1 year
Heat method : electric and gas
Machine covering : Full-covering
Contact Now

Good quality and horizontal automatic hot forging machine for brass parts


Machine Specifications


Type No.Product weight (g)Motor power (kw)Machine weight (kg)Furnace power (kw)
ZW-TA06403300040
ZW-TA08607.5500060
ZW-TA1010015800080
ZW-TA1212018.59000100
ZW-TA161602213000120
ZW-TA201803018000150
ZW-TA302003722000200

Machine Descriptions


The machine tool can heat the material with intermediate frequency heating of electric and ethyne, liquid das,


make the single forming of products in the mould by using of the upsetting force of machine, and can be used for


upsetting the irregular parts like round, hexagonal, barrel type, and valve parts etc.


With the technology , the requirments for material quality can be reduced, and the cost can be reduced; the


single foming of products will reduce the working procedure; it can be used for upsetting parts with deep hole and


multihole, which solves the problem of complicated parts; it can produce continuously ,which increase the


effeciency. It is the ideal equipment which can solve the problem that cold heading technology can not solving ,


and it is the products for upgrading and replacing the process of punch heating and warm upsetting.


Competitive Advantages


Below the table is about “Tongyong” hot forging machine comparing with the common punching machine:

“Tongyong” hot forging machineCommon punching machine
Productivity40-80pcs/min according to the different kinds of machines and products40-80pcs/min by using 3 punching machine
Employeeone person operate the machine ,save 5 workers6 workers operate three punching machine
Safetysafesecurity risks
Managementclean and sanitarydirty and disorderly
Producing cost1 set of 60-100kw IF furnace and main motor ,save 30% electric3sets of IF furnaces and main motors
QualityMax pass rate 98%max pass rate 90%

a. Reduce the requirements of the material quality and the cost


b. Reduce the working process and make the shapes at one time


c. Upsetting parts continuously and increase efficiency

Why chose us?


1. 40 years' history in China


2. Export so many countries, such as Iran, South Korea, India, North Korea, Egypt, Russia


3. Strictly controlling the machine quality to meet customers' requirments


4. Strictly designing the machine according to the product samples or drawings


5. A experienced and professional company offer technical supports and good after-sale services


FAQ


1. History: we have 40 years' history in China


2. About us: we are Manufacturer


3. HS Code: 84639000


4. Delivery time: accoring to the machine size and machine numbers, usually 30 working days /set


5. Payment terms: 30% the down payment, the balance by T/T before shipment


Customers and us:



Product Tags:

forging press machine

      

hydraulic forging machine

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Full Covering Screw Hot Forging Machine For Nut Making , Max Pass Rate 90% Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Yixing Shangbiao General Machinery Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0